COLOR THEME


BACKGROUND TEXTURE


Mechanical Engineering


Vidhyadhar Kshirsagar

 

Prof. Ritesh Banpurkar

(Head, Mechanical Engineering Department)
BE(ME), M.Tech(MED), Ph.D*
Email id:- hod.mechanical@tgpcet.com

Affiliated to RTM Nagpur University

Total Intake :- 60

Information

  • About Department

    ♦ Establishment in the year : 2011-12
    ♦ Sanctioned Intake : 60
    ♦ Increase Intake by 60 : 2012-2013
    ♦ NAAC Accreditation Status : Yes

    ♦ Department of Mechanical Engineering was established in 2011 and a B.E. degree course Mechanical Engineering started with an intake of 60 and further it increases to 120 with the objective of imparting quality educationin the field of Mechanical Engineering.

    ♦ The focus of the department is towards research and training activity based on advanced manufacturing processes and production, in the field of mechanical designing software, computational fluid dynamics,etc.

    ♦ The Department has its own departmental Library with a rich collection of books to serve as a ready source of information. With a team of experienced & well-qualified faculty members, the department moulds its students according to the present industrial requirements in various domains such as production, material science, design, ergonomics, so as to provide better employment opportunities. The department of Mechanical Engineering in TGPCET possesses a faculty team of experienced & well-qualified professors, well acquainted with deep subject knowledge, commitment to disseminate quality & value-based education in technical subjects. All faculties work hard on student to meet the requirement of market and groom the student to be job friendly.

    ♦ The Department imparts high class training & research, providing state of the art practical knowledge to the students.

    ♦ It also promotes active industry-institute collaboration by identifying areas of interest and taking part in sponsored research projects, organizing workshops, STTP’s and involving in live projects.

    Prospect:

    ♦ To achieve above objects our designed program requires each student to undergo industrial training at the end of 6th Sem. The students carry out mini projects, dissertations during the Pre-Final Year, and undertake a 6-month project during the Final Year. To add value to the program, the department organizes industrial visits and expert lectures on emerging trends by eminent personalities from industry and academia.

    ♦ The Department gives an exposure for Consultancy works. The department guides to the students for post graduate (GATE, CAT) entrance exam and various public sector examinations by means of special coaching and expert lectures.


    Way of Learning:
    Beyond the regular academic classes and activities, the department also is active in: -

    1. Class room demonstrations, videos, LCD presentations of their course modules and latest trends in Mechanical engineering supplement the curriculum.
    2. The Department encourages the students to participate in Paper presentations which further consolidate their knowledge of subjects and enhance knowledge application skills
    3. IEI student’s chapter is installed through which lectures of eminent engineers, workshops, seminars and short term training programs are organized. IEI also provides funds for the research activities.
    4. Field visits under the supervision of knowledgeable faculty are arranged for the early exposure to industries for students.


    Major Groups / Areas:

    1. Heat Transfer
    2. Mechanical Measurement and Metrology
    3. Computer Aided Analysis and Design.
    4. Machine Drawing lab.
    5. Engineering Metallurgy
    6. Refrigeration and air Conditioning Lab
    7. Production Technology
    8. I.C Engine Lab/ Energy Conversion
    9. Mechatronics Lab
    10. Automation in Production & CNC Lab
    11. Dynamics of Machine
    12. Work Shop


    Expertise in Research and Consultancy:

    1. Computer Aided Manufacturing
    2. Engine Testing
    3.Compressor Testing
    4.Hydraulics and Pneumatic Control Systems
    5. Computer Aided Design

    The Department has well-established laboratories in subjects of Heat Transfer, Mechanical Measurement and Metrology, Computer Aided Analysis and Design, Machine Drawing lab, Engineering Metallurgy, Refrigeration and air Conditioning Lab, Energy conversion, I.C Engine Lab, Mechatronics Lab, Automation in Production Lab, Dynamics of machine, Work Shop. The department also maintains a well-equipped audio - visual room, wall-charts demonstrating various Mechanical Engineering theories and techniques. It also has an e-library & e-journals for references.

  • Vision & Mission

    Vision

    To impart quality education for enabling youth to offer solutions for the challenges faced in the field of Mechanical Engineering domain.


    Mission

    ♦ To provide education for enhancing competency amongst students to give technical based solutions.

    ♦ To develop as a leader to effectively work in a team to apply knowledge of Mechanical Engineering domain.

    ♦ To collaborate with industry to strengthen the students exposure towards industrial environment.

    ♦ To incorporate ethical values and to build personality traits to face the challenges in the society.

    ♦ To empower youth through lifelong learning.

  • Programme Educational Objectives

    Graduates will be able to

    PEO1 : Apply principles of advanced mathematics and science to analyse and solve Mechanical Engineering problems.

    PEO2 : Design and execute ethically multidisciplinary projects in a dynamically changing environment.

    PEO3 : Develop professional leaders in Design, Thermal and Manufacturing fields. PEO4 : Provide exposure to the emerging techniques for lifelong learning.

    PEO5 : Create sustainable environment to plan and implement Computerized Numerical Control (CNC) technique for social concerns.



  • Program Specific Outcomes

    PSO 1: Develop an ability to acquire and implement technical knowledge and practices in core areas of Mechanical Engineering domain.

    PSO 2: Incorporate the skills to use professional tools and techniques in emerging areas of Mechanical Engineering and Industrial Management.

  • Program Outcomes

    Engineering Graduates will be able to:

    1. Engineering knowledge: Apply the knowledge of mathematics, science, engineering fundamentals, and an engineering specialization to the solution of complex engineering problems.

    2. Problem analysis: Identify, formulate, review research literature, and analyze complex engineering problems reaching substantiated conclusions using first principles of mathematics, natural sciences, and engineering sciences.

    3. Design/development of solutions: Design solutions for complex engineering problems and design system components or processes that meet the specified needs with appropriate consideration for the public health and safety, and the cultural, societal, and environmental considerations.

    4. Conduct investigations of complex problems: Use research-based knowledge and research methods including design of experiments, analysis and interpretation of data, and synthesis of the information to provide valid conclusions.

    5. Modern tool usage: Create, select, and apply appropriate techniques, resources, and modern engineering and IT tools including prediction and modeling to complex engineering activities with an understanding of the limitations.

    6. The engineer and society: Apply reasoning informed by the contextual knowledge to assess societal, health, safety, legal and cultural issues and the consequent responsibilities relevant to the professional engineering practice.

    7. Environment and sustainability: Understand the impact of the professional engineering solutions in societal and environmental contexts, and demonstrate the knowledge of, and need for sustainable development.

    8. Ethics: Apply ethical principles and commit to professional ethics and responsibilities and norms of the engineering practice.

    9. Individual and team work: Function effectively as an individual, and as a member or leader in diverse teams, and in multidisciplinary settings.

    10. Communication: Communicate effectively on complex engineering activities with the engineering community and with society at large, such as, being able to comprehend and write effective reports and design documentation, make effective presentations, and give and receive clear instructions.

    11. Project management and finance: Demonstrate knowledge and understanding of the engineering and management principles and apply these to one’s own work, as a member and leader in a team, to manage projects and in multidisciplinary environments.

    12. Life-long learning: Recognize the need for, and have the preparation and ability to engage in independent and life-long learning in the broadest context of technological change.

  • Infrastructure

    Laboratory:

    1. Heat Transfer & Refrigeration and air Conditioning Lab
    2. Dynamics of Machine
    3. Hydraulic Machines Lab
    4. Mechanics of Material & Engineering Metallurgy Lab
    5. Automation in Production Lab & CNC Lab
    6. Mechatronics Lab
    7. Energy conversion
    8. I.C Engine Lab
    9. CAD - CAM Lab
    10. Automobile Lab
    11. Mechanical Measurement and Metrology
    12. Workshop

     

    Major Equipments:

    • PLC
    • CNC Lathe
    • CNC Milling
    • Six Axis Robot
    • Kaplan Turbine
    • Reciprocating air compressor
    • Multi-cylinder petrol engine
    • Single cylinder diesel engine
    • Hydraulic trainer kit
    • Pneumatic trainer kit
    • Gyroscope
    • Governors
    • Whirling of Shaft
    • VCRS Test Rig
    • Air Conditioner Test Rig

       
       
       
       
       

  • Activities

    Activities conducted for Teaching Staff

    Sr. No. Title of the Professional Development Program Organised for Teaching Staff In Association with Dates (from-to)
    1  Induction/Refresher Programme on "Recent Trends in Renewable Energy Resources".
    Chief Guest Dr. C. C. HandaExecutive Member & Ex. Treasurer, ISTE and Guest of Honor 
    AICTE-ISTE  18/6/2018-23/06/2018
    2 "Faculty Development Program on Effective Modes of Student Assessment and Evaluation" IEI 07/03/2019-10/03/2019
    3 CNC Machine Programining and ITS Application in Industry IEI 20/03/2018-21/03/2018
    4 Workshop on 3D printing Technology  Viragh/Microsystem  26/05/2017-27/05/2017
    5 Design of CNC Rpid Prototyping for product Development  AICTE 4/12/2017-16/12/2017
    6 Workshop on Industry Oriented CNC an Robotics Technology KEC Internaional  28/06/2016-30/7/2016
    7 Recent Advancement in Internal Combustion Engine IEI 26/08/2015-27/08/2015
    8 "Faculty Induction Program on Institutional Management & Administrative Procedures" ISTE 16/12/2015-17/12/2015
    9 "Faculty Development Program on Instructional Planning and Delivery" ISTE 13/08/2014-14/08/2014
    10 "Workshop on Creative Problem Solving, Innovation and Meaningful R&D" ISTE 22/12/2014-24/12/2014

    Activities conducted for Non-Teaching Staff

    Sr. No. Title of the Professional Development Program Organised for Teaching Staff In Association with Dates (from-to)
    1 "Workshop on Hospitality, Professionalisum & Sense of Responsibilty"  IIPDM, Nagpur 22/02/2019-23/02/2019
    2 "Workshop on Enhancing Typing & Computer Skills"      V N Techno soft 09/11/2018-10/11/2018
    3 Workshop for Non Teaching Staff on "Work Ethics" KEC, Internationa Butibori 17/02/18-18/02/18
    4 "Workshop on Positive Mindset for Accelerated Growth" VIA 15/12/2017-16/12/2017
    5 "Workshop on Meeting and Mannerisms" ISTE 15/03/2017-16/032017
    6 "Workshop on Time Management & Interpersonal Skills" ISTE 15/12/2016-16/12/2016
    7 "Induction Training Programme for Newly Recruited Teaching & Non-Teaching Staff" IEI 18/12/2015-19/12/2015
    8 "Workshop on Effective Office Administration & Financial Management"   26/02/2016-27/02/2016
    9 "Training on Effective Team Building" IEI 28/11/2014-29/11/2014
    10 "Workshop on Personality Decelopment"   06/03/2015-07/03/2015

  • Students Placed

    Sr.No Name of Student Company Name Academic Year
    1 MAYUR A. DONGRE Bonaz Capital 2018-2019
    2 ROHIT SATPUTE Bonaz Capital 2018-2019
    3 DHANANJAY GIRHEPUNJE Bonaz Capital 2018-2019
    4 HARSHAL YERNE Bonaz Capital 2018-2019
    5 AMOL JAMNIK Bonaz Capital 2018-2019
    6 CHANDAN SINGH Bonaz Capital 2018-2019
    7 PRAVIN PUREWAR Bonaz Capital 2018-2019
    8 SONAJI GODBOLE Bonaz Capital 2018-2019
    9 Suraj Gaidhane Bonaz Capital 2018-2019
    10 Prashantpathak Bonaz Capital 2018-2019
    11 Mayur Dongre Byjus 2018-2019
    12 Bhushan Bhopaye Dhatvik India Pvt Ltd 2018-2019
    13 VIKAS WADHAVE High Tech Next Engineering Pvt Ltd 2018-2019
    14 Lalit Gadwar High Tech Next Engineering Pvt Ltd 2018-2019
    15 ANIL CHOUHAN High Tech Next Engineering Pvt Ltd 2018-2019
    16 DHANANJAY PANDEY High Tech Next Engineering Pvt Ltd 2018-2019
    17 Kamlesh Samoddar High Tech Next Engineering Pvt Ltd 2018-2019
    18 Avinash Mude High Tech Next Engineering Pvt Ltd 2018-2019
    19 Vrushabh Mohane High Tech Next Engineering Pvt Ltd 2018-2019
    20 Rohit Nilkanth Satpute  High Tech Next Engineering Pvt Ltd 2018-2019
    21 Vikrant Butle High Tech Next Engineering Pvt Ltd 2018-2019
    22 Ashutosh Jaiswal High Tech Next Engineering Pvt Ltd 2018-2019
    23 Saurabh Bardikar High Tech Next Engineering Pvt Ltd 2018-2019
    24 Aviraj Yadav High Tech Next Engineering Pvt Ltd 2018-2019
    25 kamlesh Samaddar High Tech Next Engineering Pvt Ltd 2018-2019
    26 Rohit Patle High Tech Next Engineering Pvt Ltd 2018-2019
    27 Arvind Jadhao High Tech Next Engineering Pvt Ltd 2018-2019
    28 Gopal Pandey High Tech Next Engineering Pvt Ltd 2018-2019
    29 Abhijit Shende High Tech Next Engineering Pvt Ltd 2018-2019
    30 Sahil Fulzale High Tech Next Engineering Pvt Ltd 2018-2019
    31 Vedprakash Chaudhari High Tech Next Engineering Pvt Ltd 2018-2019
    32 Anand Sawarkar High Tech Next Engineering Pvt Ltd 2018-2019
    33 Rohit Babulal Patle  Money India Research 2018-2019
    34 Bhushan A Bhopaye Money India Research 2018-2019
    35 Vaibhav Dnyaneahwar Karale Money India Research 2018-2019
    36 Avinash K. Mude  Money India Research 2018-2019
    37 Pranay G. Kale Money India Research 2018-2019
    38 VAIBHAV KARALE Money India Research 2018-2019
    39 AKASH BHENDARKAR Money India Research 2018-2019
    40 KAMALESH SAMADDAR Money India Research 2018-2019
    41 GOPAL GHADBALE Money India Research 2018-2019
    42 ASHISH WAGHMARE Money India Research 2018-2019
    43 Samirkumar Yogeshwar Meshram  Shield Research 2018-2019
    44 Shivam kayarkar Shield Research 2018-2019
    45 SACHIN PRABHAKAR OHEKAR Shield Research 2018-2019
    46 Tinku Santraj Kaliye Shield Research 2018-2019
    47 rupesh jagdish halmare  Shield Research 2018-2019
    48 Krushnkumar parteti Shield Research 2018-2019
    49 Ashish Nagsen Waghmare Shield Research 2018-2019
    50 Shankar Dhole Shield Research 2018-2019
    51 Himanshu Patil Shield Research 2018-2019
    52 Harshalvyerne Shield Research 2018-2019
    53 Avinash thakre Shield Research 2018-2019
    54 Chandrakant Ghugul Shield Research 2018-2019
    55 Aniket Umare Shield Research 2018-2019
    56 Ketan Hemane Varroc Engineering Ltd 2018-2019
    57 Gunwant Deshkar Varroc Engineering Ltd 2018-2019
    58 Pranay Kale Varroc Engineering Ltd 2018-2019
    59 Himanshu Tiwari  Varroc Engineering Ltd 2018-2019
    60 Ajay Bhalerao Varroc Engineering Ltd 2018-2019
    61 Gopal Narayan Ghadbale Varroc Engineering Ltd 2018-2019
    62 Vaibhav Meshram Varroc Engineering Ltd 2018-2019
    63 Sahil Khaire Varroc Engineering Ltd 2018-2019
    64 Sonaji Thorba Godbole  Varroc Engineering Ltd 2018-2019
    65 Akshay Gadge  Varroc Engineering Ltd 2018-2019
    66 Nikhil Wanmali Varroc Engineering Ltd 2018-2019
    67 Shailendra Lichade Varroc Engineering Ltd 2018-2019
    68 ABHIJIT SHINDE Varroc Engineering Ltd 2018-2019
    69 GAJANAN VATTHI Varroc Engineering Ltd 2018-2019
    70 PRADEEP ADLAKONDAWAR Varroc Engineering Ltd 2018-2019
    71 Rakesh Rupchand Mendhe Varroc Engineering Ltd 2018-2019
    72 PRASHANT PODDAR Varroc Engineering Ltd 2018-2019
    73 SHUBHAM BORIKAR Varroc Engineering Ltd 2018-2019
    74 SAURABH SHENDE Varroc Engineering Ltd 2018-2019
    75 AMOL MALIK Varroc Engineering Ltd 2018-2019
    76 OMPRAKASH HANDEKAR Varroc Engineering Ltd 2018-2019
    77 RAHUL SHEMBEKAR Varroc Engineering Ltd 2018-2019
    78 RAJAT MASKE Varroc Engineering Ltd 2018-2019
    79 AKHIL DUDHABADE Varroc Engineering Ltd 2018-2019
    80 VRUSHABH HATWAR Varroc Engineering Ltd 2018-2019
    81 Ashish Shinde Asahi India Glass Ltd, Delhi 2017-2018
    82 Sushil Kantaramji Kamade Byju'S Think & Learn Pvt Ltd 2017-2018
    83 Swapnil Devanand Sonarkar Infosys 2017-2018
    84 Vaibhavanand Anil Mashidkar Infosys 2017-2018
    85 Amit Fulzhele Jain Software, Raipur 2017-2018
    86 Nutan Bagde Jain Software, Raipur 2017-2018
    87 Pankaj Welekar Jain Software, Raipur 2017-2018
    88 Ritesh Mohan Nandanwar Jain Software, Raipur 2017-2018
    89 Pradip Biswas Jain Software, Raipur 2017-2018
    90 Suraj Janeshwar Choudhari Jain Software, Raipur 2017-2018
    91 Rizwan Aslam Khan  Jain Software, Raipur 2017-2018
    92 Rohit Lataru Jagtap  Jain Software, Raipur 2017-2018
    93 Sachin Prakash Anjankar Jain Software, Raipur 2017-2018
    94 Sanket Patil Jain Software, Raipur 2017-2018
    95 Saurabh Shinde Jain Software, Raipur 2017-2018
    96 Shantanu Mahajan Jain Software, Raipur 2017-2018
    97 Shubham Jaiswal Jain Software, Raipur 2017-2018
    98 Vaibhav Madhukar Kombade Jain Software, Raipur 2017-2018
    99 Subhash Shahu Jain Software, Raipur 2017-2018
    100 Vanmala Gangadas Rathod Jain Software, Raipur 2017-2018
    101 Saurabh Prabhakar Vyawahare Jain Software, Raipur 2017-2018
    102 Vinay Pralhad Ankar  Jain Software, Raipur 2017-2018
    103 Koustubh Shahu Prototech Solutions 2017-2018
    104 Aakruti Nashikkar  Sgs Technical Services, Indore 2017-2018
    105 Abhilash Mohan Bagade Sgs Technical Services, Indore 2017-2018
    106 Abhishek Motiram Sadawarti Sgs Technical Services, Indore 2017-2018
    107 Aboli Moroney Sgs Technical Services, Indore 2017-2018
    108 Buddham Yadorao Nandeshwar Sgs Technical Services, Indore 2017-2018
    109 Chandankumar Ashok Singh Sgs Technical Services, Indore 2017-2018
    110 Chandrashekhar Pyarelal Madavi Sgs Technical Services, Indore 2017-2018
    111 Gunvant Vijay Shingade  Sgs Technical Services, Indore 2017-2018
    112 Harshad Ramesh Thorat Sgs Technical Services, Indore 2017-2018
    113 Jitendra Chandanlal Patle Sgs Technical Services, Indore 2017-2018
    114 Mayur Ajay Bagde  Sgs Technical Services, Indore 2017-2018
    115 Rishab Jat Sgs Technical Services, Indore 2017-2018
    116 Abhijit Purushottam Nitnaware Triangle Tele Pvt Ltd Indore 2017-2018
    117 Akshay Naresh Jawanjal Triangle Tele Pvt Ltd Indore 2017-2018
    118 Aman Govind Chopde  Triangle Tele Pvt Ltd Indore 2017-2018
    119 Chetan Vijay Nagpurkar Triangle Tele Pvt Ltd Indore 2017-2018
    120 Yash Ravi Jadhao  Triangle Tele Pvt Ltd Indore 2017-2018
    121 Dnyanaba Bhagwan Borkar Triangle Tele Pvt Ltd Indore 2017-2018
    122 Mangesh Bhaulal Chandewar Triangle Tele Pvt Ltd Indore 2017-2018
    123 Mohd Haris Iftekhar Uddin Triangle Tele Pvt Ltd Indore 2017-2018
    124 Pankaj Yadav Triangle Tele Pvt Ltd Indore 2017-2018
    125 Tuhin De Triangle Tele Pvt Ltd Indore 2017-2018
    126 Akshay Lilhare UCN, Nagpur 2017-2018
    127 Akshay Somankar UCN, Nagpur 2017-2018
    128 Ashish Dilip Mete  UCN, Nagpur 2017-2018
    129 Chetan Ashok Bakale  UCN, Nagpur 2017-2018
    130 Gaurav Sanjay Thakre  UCN, Nagpur 2017-2018
    131 Kewalchand Sukram Sihore UCN, Nagpur 2017-2018
    132 Mukesh Yograj Bisen  UCN, Nagpur 2017-2018
    133 Nitesh Ashok Shiwankar UCN, Nagpur 2017-2018
    134 Nitish Sushen Kumar Sarkar UCN, Nagpur 2017-2018
    135 Palash Charandas Dhabarde UCN, Nagpur 2017-2018
    136 Pranay Kiran Dasarwar UCN, Nagpur 2017-2018
    137 Rahul Dinkar Kshirsagar UCN, Nagpur 2017-2018
    138 Akshay Zode Victory Terminal Financial Services 2017-2018
    139 Akash Rameshwar Yadav Victory Terminal Financial Services 2017-2018
    140 Ankit Ughade Victory Terminal Financial Services 2017-2018
    141 Atul Dubey  Victory Terminal Financial Services 2017-2018
    142 Wanshil Santosh Uke  Victory Terminal Financial Services 2017-2018
    143 Devwrat Gokul Kawale  Victory Terminal Financial Services 2017-2018
    144 Gozil Gedam Victory Terminal Financial Services 2017-2018
    145 Md Sajid Moinuddin Ansari Victory Terminal Financial Services 2017-2018
    146 Yogesh Durgaprasad Parihar Victory Terminal Financial Services 2017-2018
    147 Vrushabh Vijay Hatewar Victory Terminal Financial Services 2017-2018
    148 Mahendra Rupchand Thakre Victory Terminal Financial Services 2017-2018
    149 Vrushabh Gajanan Kale Victory Terminal Financial Services 2017-2018
    150 Mohit Raju Borkar  Victory Terminal Financial Services 2017-2018
    151 Mohit Satish Gonnade  Victory Terminal Financial Services 2017-2018
    152 Naresh Yuvraj Adikane  Victory Terminal Financial Services 2017-2018
    153 Rajesh Sanjay Kharche  Victory Terminal Financial Services 2017-2018
    154 Omprakash Ishwar Handekar Victory Terminal Financial Services 2017-2018
    155 Pankajchhagan Welekar Victory Terminal Financial Services 2017-2018
    156 Subodh Omprakash Gajbhiye Victory Terminal Financial Services 2017-2018
    157 Rahul Arun Shembekar  Victory Terminal Financial Services 2017-2018
    158 Rakshita Deogade Victory Terminal Financial Services 2017-2018
    159 Saif Ali Victory Terminal Financial Services 2017-2018
    160 Saim Shaikh Victory Terminal Financial Services 2017-2018
    161 Shahu Deshmukh Victory Terminal Financial Services 2017-2018
    162 Saif Niyaz Ali  Zappkode Solutions, Nagpur 2017-2018
    163 Samir Alam Abhijay Autoparts Pvt Ltd,  2016-2017
    164 NOHARLAL NAGPURE Abhijay Autoparts Pvt Ltd,  2016-2017
    165 Mangesh Hatwar Abhijay Autoparts Pvt Ltd,  2016-2017
    166 Shubham Girbhale Abhijay Autoparts Pvt Ltd,  2016-2017
    167 Manoj Gedam Abhijay Autoparts Pvt Ltd,  2016-2017
    168 Ankit Meshram Abhijay Autoparts Pvt Ltd,  2016-2017
    169 Kalyom Mandal Abhijay Autoparts Pvt Ltd,  2016-2017
    170 Piyush Nimbarte Abhijay Autoparts Pvt Ltd,  2016-2017
    171 Laxman Dongre Abhijay Autoparts Pvt Ltd,  2016-2017
    172 Abhijit Biswas Abhijay Autoparts Pvt Ltd,  2016-2017
    173 Kishore Kamble Abhijay Autoparts Pvt Ltd,  2016-2017
    174 Sushant Nimbarte Abhijay Autoparts Pvt Ltd,  2016-2017
    175 Pratik Moon Abhijay Autoparts Pvt Ltd,  2016-2017
    176 PRIYANKA BABAN SOMKUWAR  Alta Vista Pvt Ltd,  2016-2017
    177 NEHA ASHOK KUBDE  C-Big Fish Pvt Ltd, 2016-2017
    178 RAJEEV KUMAR SOM SHANKAR TIWARI  C-Big Fish Pvt Ltd, 2016-2017
    179 SUJEET MISTRY C-Big Fish Pvt Ltd, 2016-2017
    180 RAJAT RAJESH SHAMKUWAR C-Big Fish Pvt Ltd, 2016-2017
    181 PAWAN SATISH KAMBLE C-Big Fish Pvt Ltd, 2016-2017
    182 RAVEENA RAJESH DHAROD C-Big Fish Pvt Ltd, 2016-2017
    183 RINKESH VASANTA MARKAM C-Big Fish Pvt Ltd, 2016-2017
    184 RITESH TEJRAO NANDESHWAR C-Big Fish Pvt Ltd, 2016-2017
    185 RIZWAN ASLAM KHAN C-Big Fish Pvt Ltd, 2016-2017
    186 SHUBHAM SONBA GIRSAWALE C-Big Fish Pvt Ltd, 2016-2017
    187 Ashish Barapatre Dhoot Transmissions Pvt Ltd, 2016-2017
    188 Aditya Rajesh Nakat Market Magnify Pvt Ltd, 2016-2017
    189 Akash Dashrath Dhawale Market Magnify Pvt Ltd, 2016-2017
    190 Akash Jiyalal Damahe Market Magnify Pvt Ltd, 2016-2017
    191 RAMESH CHINNULU SODARI Market Magnify Pvt Ltd, 2016-2017
    192 Akshay Anand Bhaisare Market Magnify Pvt Ltd, 2016-2017
    193 Akshay Durgeshsingh Kashyap Market Magnify Pvt Ltd, 2016-2017
    194 Akshay Hiralal Ukinkar Market Magnify Pvt Ltd, 2016-2017
    195 Amit Anandrao Ingle Market Magnify Pvt Ltd, 2016-2017
    196 Amol Hanuman Ingole Market Magnify Pvt Ltd, 2016-2017
    197 Anchal Matkute Market Magnify Pvt Ltd, 2016-2017
    198 Aniket Sontakke Market Magnify Pvt Ltd, 2016-2017
    199 Ankit Anmol Ukey Market Magnify Pvt Ltd, 2016-2017
    200 Ankit Parmshwar Dive Market Magnify Pvt Ltd, 2016-2017
    201 Karunendra Tiwari Sgs Technical Services Pvt Ltd, 2016-2017
    202 Shubham Singh Sgs Technical Services Pvt Ltd, 2016-2017
    203 SWAPNIL PANDEY Sgs Technical Services Pvt Ltd, 2016-2017
    204 VAIBHAV VISHNU MESHRAM Sgs Technical Services Pvt Ltd, 2016-2017
    205 VISHALE KUHITE Sgs Technical Services Pvt Ltd, 2016-2017
    206 VRUSHABH BHAJANE Sgs Technical Services Pvt Ltd, 2016-2017
    207 WANSH DEVHARE Sgs Technical Services Pvt Ltd, 2016-2017
    208 WANSHILE SANTOSH UKEY Sgs Technical Services Pvt Ltd, 2016-2017
    209 Siyogh Tandra Sgs Technical Services Pvt Ltd, 2016-2017
    210 NEHAL SURESHRAO SAWARKAR Dhoot Transmissions Pvt Ltd, 2016-2017
    211 NILESH PALAN GHOGLE Dhoot Transmissions Pvt Ltd, 2016-2017
    212 PRASHANT BALKHANDE Dhoot Transmissions Pvt Ltd, 2016-2017
    213 NITIN GANESH MIRGE Dhoot Transmissions Pvt Ltd, 2016-2017
    214 NITIN KISHORE SINGH Dhoot Transmissions Pvt Ltd, 2016-2017
    215 Abhishek  Borkar    Ajanta Manufacturing Pvt Ltd 2015-2016
    216 Aditya Dhawale Ajanta Manufacturing Pvt Ltd 2015-2016
    217 Aditya Paliwal Ajanta Manufacturing Pvt Ltd 2015-2016
    218 Ajay Vijay Rathod    Ajanta Manufacturing Pvt Ltd 2015-2016
    219 Akshay Ashok Balkhande    Balarka Technologies Pvt Ltd  2015-2016
    220 Akshay Jitendra Ninawe    Balarka Technologies Pvt Ltd  2015-2016
    221 Chetan Ganeshrao Mankar    Qed Enabled Services  2015-2016
    222 Shubham Shukla Sunflag 2014-2015
    223 Tuhin Haradhan Dey  Sunflag 2014-2015
    224 Vaibhavanand  Mashidkar Sunflag 2014-2015
    225 Ashwini Vijay Nagdavne  Icici Prudential Life 2014-2015
    226 Krishna M. Singh Icici Prudential Life 2014-2015
    227 Krinal Ghatode Trivium Education Services P. Ltd 2014-2015
    228 Ashutosh C. Raut Trivium Education Services P. Ltd 2014-2015
    229 Ashish A Gangreddiwar Trivium Education Services P. Ltd 2014-2015
    230 Subodh  Gajbhiye Trivium Education Services P. Ltd 2014-2015
    231 Suraj Choudhari Trivium Education Services P. Ltd 2014-2015
    232 Sushil Kantaramji Kamde Trivium Education Services P. Ltd 2014-2015

  • News Article

  • Photo Gallery

       
  • Syllabus

    1     Syllabus

  • Subject Notes

    Sr. No Subject Semester Download
    1     MP IV
    2     MOM IV
    3     M-IV IV
    4     Hydraulic-Machines IV
    5     Thermodynamics IV
    6     Mechatronics VI
    7     EC-1 VI
    8     CSE VI
    9     DOM VI
    10     OR VI
    11     FUNCTIONAL ENGLISH VI
    12     AIP VIII
    13     RAC VIII
    14     Industrial Management VIII
    15     Advanced Manufacturing Technique VIII
    16     CIMS VIII

  • GATE E-Material

    Link of GATE E- Study material of authenticated GATE coaching institute are available for student aspirants

    1     GATE E-Material - Notes View
    2     GATE E-Material - Previous Year Question Papers View