COLOR THEME


BACKGROUND TEXTURE


Electronics Engineering & Electronics & Communication Engineering


 

Ms. Rohini Pochhi

BE, M.Tech, PhD*
(Head, Electronics Engineering & Electronics & Communication Engineering)
Email id:- hod.ece@tgpcet.com

 

Affiliated to RTM Nagpur University

Total Intake :- 60

Information

  • About Department

    1. Established with B.E. ECE in the year 2007-08 with an intake of 60.It has been one of the key departments, active in teaching and research since its inception in 2007. It has well qualified and experienced faculty with novel teaching methods.

    2. Research and training activities are based on VSAT, Atmel, µP & µC and SATCOM laboratories.A separate computing facility has been established to carry out project work and design jobs taken up by the department.

    3. The Department has a state-of-the-art Microwave & Radar Engineering Laboratory in addition to well-equipped laboratories in the areas of Electronic Devices, Communication Engineering, Digital Signal Processing, Microprocessor and Microcontroller and Digital Electronics

    4. The department has Industry Institute Partnership Cell (IIPC) which aims to establish and explore proper links with various departments, agencies and industries all over the country. It also aims to work in close coordination with the industries and organizations for placement and training of the students, to support R & D and sponsored projects from industries, to exchange personnel between the Industries and the Institute by organizing guest lectures by Industrial experts, evaluation of project work, development of curriculum as per industry needs and other academic work in the Institute.

    5. The sponsored project of our students “GSM Based Automatic Response System for Locomotive Trouble Shooting” designed for the three phase locomotives WAG 9 / WAP 5 / WAP 7 in Indian Railways, started under the guidance of TRO dept. of Central Railway Commission in Nagpur Division is appreciated by General Manager, Central Railways Mr. Subodh Jain in Ballarshah during his annual inspection of Ballarshah-Sevagram section and is practically implemented in Nagpur division. The project was published in BPQ – SEGM section Booklet-B: Performance Parameter of Central Railway, Nagpur on 17th January 2012.

    6. Student of ECE Department won 2nd Prize in XVIIth ISTE Student National Annual Convention for best Engineering Project at Rajkot

  • Vision and Mission of Department

    Vision

    To impart state of art education for enabling youth to offer solution for the challenges faced in the field of Electronics & Communication Engineering.

    Mission

    ♦ To stimulate and develop the students through quality education to face the challenges.

    ♦ To empower youth for developing them as a leader through lifelong learning.

    ♦ To infuse scientific temper towards research activities.

    ♦ To provide a framework for promoting training in collaboration with industry institute interaction.

    ♦ To foster a broad spectrum of knowledge in order to prepare them for ethical and social concern.

  • Programme Educational Objectives

    Graduates will be able to:

    PEO 1 : Students will apply basic fundamentals in mathematics, physics and electronic engineering discipline to build sound foundations.

    PEO 2: Students will design, analyze and solve engineering problems to develop them as the professional leaders in the field of Electronics & communication Engineering.

    PEO 3: Students will get exposure by providing technical training to execute the multidisciplinary projects as a team.

    PEO 4: Students will channelize their knowledge through lifelong learning to assist in the development of the society.

    PEO 5: Students will acquire work ethics and concern for society.

  • Program Specific Outcomes

    PSO 1: The ability to design, Construct and analyze Electronics & communication Engineering systems.

    PSO 2: The ability to use associated Electronics tools to improve performance of Electronics system.

  • Program Outcomes

    Engineering Graduates will be able to:

    1. Engineering knowledge: Apply the knowledge of mathematics, science, engineering fundamentals, and an engineering specialization to the solution of complex engineering problems.

    2. Problem analysis: Identify, formulate, review research literature, and analyze complex engineering problems reaching substantiated conclusions using first principles of mathematics, natural sciences, and engineering sciences.

    3. Design/development of solutions: Design solutions for complex engineering problems and design system components or processes that meet the specified needs with appropriate consideration for the public health and safety, and the cultural, societal, and environmental considerations.

    4. Conduct investigations of complex problems: Use research-based knowledge and research methods including design of experiments, analysis and interpretation of data, and synthesis of the information to provide valid conclusions.

    5. Modern tool usage: Create, select, and apply appropriate techniques, resources, and modern engineering and IT tools including prediction and modeling to complex engineering activities with an understanding of the limitations.

    6. The engineer and society: Apply reasoning informed by the contextual knowledge to assess societal, health, safety, legal and cultural issues and the consequent responsibilities relevant to the professional engineering practice.

    7. Environment and sustainability: Understand the impact of the professional engineering solutions in societal and environmental contexts, and demonstrate the knowledge of, and need for sustainable development.

    8. Ethics: Apply ethical principles and commit to professional ethics and responsibilities and norms of the engineering practice.

    9. Individual and team work: Function effectively as an individual, and as a member or leader in diverse teams, and in multidisciplinary settings.

    10. Communication: Communicate effectively on complex engineering activities with the engineering community and with society at large, such as, being able to comprehend and write effective reports and design documentation, make effective presentations, and give and receive clear instructions.

    11. Project management and finance: Demonstrate knowledge and understanding of the engineering and management principles and apply these to one’s own work, as a member and leader in a team, to manage projects and in multidisciplinary environments.

    12. Life-long learning: Recognize the need for, and have the preparation and ability to engage in independent and life-long learning in the broadest context of technological change.

  • Infrastructure

    Sr. No

    Name of the Laboratory

    List of Equipment

    1

    Television & Video Engineering Lab

    1.Antenna Trainer
    2.Black & White Receiver Trainer kit
    3.Color  Television Receiver trainer Kit
    4. Pattern Generator,
    5. CRO

    2

    Digital Communication/ Discrete Integrated Circuit 

    1.Analog Signal sampling & reconstruction Kit
    2. Data Conditioning & Reconditioning kit
    3.Pulse code Modulation & Demodulation kit
    4.MATLAB

    3

    Linear Electronics Circuit 

    1.CRO,
    2.Function generator
    3. Op-Trainer Kit
    4. Digital Multimeter

    4

    Microprocessor & Interfacing 

    1.Microprocessor kit 8085/8086
    2.MASM software

    5

    Digital Signal Processing 

    1.Computers
    2.Matlab Software
    3.Simulink software
    4.Pspice free version software
    5.Keil free version software
    6.MASM Software

    6

    Electronics Workshop 

    1.Orcad university bundle with 6 user
    2.CRO Test lab
    3.LCR Q meter
    4.PCB Designing lab

    7

    Electronics Measurements

    1.Maxwell bridge
    2.Desauty bridge
    3.Schieering bridge
    4.wein bridge
    5.CRO

    8

    Advanced Communication Lab 

    1.Bluetooth Trainer Kit
    2.ATM Trainer Kit
    3. Spectrum Analyzer TG (9KHz-3GHz)

    9

    Digital Circuit 

    1.IC tester
    2. Trainer Kits
    3. Different IC

    10

    Communication Electronics

    1.CRO
    2.AM,FM,TDM,FSK,PSK,ASK Modulation Trainer Kit
    3.AM,FM,TDM,FSK,PSK,ASK Demodulation Trainer Kits 

    11

    Electronic Devices & Circuit

    1.CRO
    2.Digital storage oscilloscope (DSO)
    3.Function generator
    4..Digital Multimeter
    5.Transistor CB,CE Trainer Kit
    6.Bread Board

    In addition to the routine equipments required for practical, the laboratories are also equipped with special equipments like Digital Storage Oscilloscope, Logic Analyzer, LCR- Q Meter EDA Tanner Tool, EMI/EMC Trainer, Pattern Generator, CDMA, Frequency Counter Satellite Communication Trainer, Gunn based Microwave bench, Electromagnet and Antenna Design S/WSMD soldering station 8051 Microcontroller Trainer Kit, Embedded Trainer Kit for 51 Family, micro controller trainer kits. PC based Add-on cards, Universal IC programmer, C-compliers, Cross assemblers, Hardware simulator software such as MATLAB 7.04 with all toolboxes, PCB Designing & developing software’s, 8051 Simulator, EPROM programmer, MULTISIM, Express PCB, KEIL, ORCAD, MASM software. In addition to the central computer center, the department has its own dedicated computer labs which have more than 50 Wipro workstations configured with latest technology to fulfill the needs of latest designs and simulation software’s used in the field of Electronics. Computer labs are connected to internet through 10 Mbps

       
       
       
       
     

  • Activities

    Activities conducted for Teaching Staff

    Sr. No. Title of the Professional Development Program Organised for Teaching Staff In Association with Dates (from-to)
    1 One Day Workshop on Industrial Reveloution 4.0 Indian Socoiety for Technical Education 09-08-20
    2 One day webinar on Gender Equality Institution of Engineers (India) 23/06/2020
    3 Two Days Workshop on Iot Application using Arduino Indian Socoiety for Technical Education 02-6-2018 to 03-06-2018
    4 Workshop on LAN,WAN,DHCP & DNS Institution of Engineers (India) 12-07-18
    5 Two Days Workshop on VSAT Satellite Communication Indian Socoiety for Technical Education 31-03-2017 to 01/04/2017
    6 One Day Workshop on Industrial Robotics,Cloud Computing & Information Security Institution of Engineers (India) 02-02-17
    7 Two Day Workshop on PCB Designing Tool Institution of Engineers (India) 04-3-2016 to 05-03-2016
    8 One Day Workshop on Multisim & NI My Rio Institution of Engineers (India) 17-18-2016
    9 One Day Workshop on VLSI Testing Indian Socoiety for Technical Education 08-08-15
    10 One Day Workshop on Verilog Technology Institution of Engineers (India) 09-12-14

    Activities conducted for Non-Teaching Staff

    Sr. No. Title of the Professional Development Program Organised for Teaching Staff In Association with Dates (from-to)
    1 One day Workshop on How to Prepare Google Forms for Data Collection Indian Socoiety for Technical Education 08-11-20
    2 One day workshop on How to make Mobile Charger Indian Socoiety for Technical Education 06-08-20
    3 One Day Workshop on Effective Team Building Institution of Engineers (India) 08-08-18
    4 One Day Workshop on Effective Team Building Institution of Engineers (India) 08-08-18
    5 One Day Training on Daily Discipline Institution of Engineers (India) 09-10-17
    6 One Day Workshop on Time Management Institution of Engineers (India) 07-12-16
    7 One Day Workshop on Humanity Institution of Engineers (India) 15-08-2015

  • Students Placed

    Sr.No Name of Student Company Name Academic Year
    1 Ms.Varsha Hanwate Reliance Jio Infocomm Ltd 2019-2020
    2 Mr.Pankaj Thwakar Reliance Jio Infocomm Ltd 2019-2020
    3 Ms.Arshiya Sheikh Reliance Jio Infocomm Ltd 2019-2020
    4 Ms.Mitali Khesikar Reliance Jio Infocomm Ltd 2019-2020
    5 Ms.Nikita Shambarkar Reliance Jio Infocomm Ltd 2019-2020
    6 Mr.Tushar Nagrare Reliance Jio Infocomm Ltd 2019-2020
    7 Ms.Ankita Wakekar Reliance Jio Infocomm Ltd 2019-2020
    8 Ms.Vaishnavi Chawade Reliance Jio Infocomm Ltd 2019-2020
    9 Mr.Adesh Bansod Reliance Jio Infocomm Ltd 2019-2020
    10 Ms.Simran Dhoke Infosys 2019-2020
    11 Mr.Uttam Lanjewar Hightennext Pvt .Ltd 2019-2020
    12 Mr.Mitesh Ikhar The Lead Market 2019-2020
    13 Ms.Shivani Burade Reliance Jio Infocomm Ltd 2019-2020
    14 Anjali Bhagat Big Basket 2018-2019
    15 PRIYAL J. CHALAKH Bonaz Capital 2018-2019
    16 SANDHYA RAMESH TURKAR Bonaz Capital 2018-2019
    17 RAHUL VINOD YADAV Escalate Tech India Pvt ltd 2018-2019
    18 TRUPTI RAJESH WAHALE Escalate Tech India Pvt ltd 2018-2019
    19 VIPUL BHAYYAJI CHALAKH Escalate Tech India Pvt ltd 2018-2019
    20 AKHIL RAMESHWAR THAKRE Escalate Tech India Pvt ltd 2018-2019
    21 AKSHAY BHARAT NICHANTE Escalate Tech India Pvt ltd 2018-2019
    22 SHIBU DOMAJI BHOWATE Escalate Tech India Pvt ltd 2018-2019
    23 SHIKHA KUMARI Escalate Tech India Pvt ltd 2018-2019
    24 KALYANI SUBHASH MULEY Escalate Tech India Pvt ltd 2018-2019
    25 KIRAN SANTOSH RAUT Escalate Tech India Pvt ltd 2018-2019
    26 RAKSHANDA SANJAY GODGHATE Escalate Tech India Pvt ltd 2018-2019
    27 Priya Rode High Tech Next Engineering Pvt Ltd 2018-2019
    28 PRIYANKA ANKUSH CHIKTE High Tech Next Engineering Pvt Ltd 2018-2019
    29 PAVAN ARVINDRAO LAKHE High Tech Next Engineering Pvt Ltd 2018-2019
    30 PALLAVI MUKUNDRAO DESHPANDE High Tech Next Engineering Pvt Ltd 2018-2019
    31 PRANALI RAJENDRA KHODE High Tech Next Engineering Pvt Ltd 2018-2019
    32 PRIYAL JOGESHWAR CHALAKH High Tech Next Engineering Pvt Ltd 2018-2019
    33 PRIYA RAJENDRA LAKHAWATE High Tech Next Engineering Pvt Ltd 2018-2019
    34 PRIYANKA SHESHRAO RONGHE High Tech Next Engineering Pvt Ltd 2018-2019
    35 ROHAN SANDEEP NASHINE (RAJANI) High Tech Next Engineering Pvt Ltd 2018-2019
    36 VIPUL BHAYYAJI CHALAKH (CHANDRAKALA) High Tech Next Engineering Pvt Ltd 2018-2019
    37 SAURABH VIJAYRAO BATIULE ( REKHA ) High Tech Next Engineering Pvt Ltd 2018-2019
    38 SWAPNIL DIGAMBAR THUL (SUMITRA) High Tech Next Engineering Pvt Ltd 2018-2019
    39 YUVRAJ SUDHIR SHENDE (DURGA) High Tech Next Engineering Pvt Ltd 2018-2019
    40 BHARAT VASANTA SIRSAT  High Tech Next Engineering Pvt Ltd 2018-2019
    41 BHUPENDRA NANDAJI GHONGADE  High Tech Next Engineering Pvt Ltd 2018-2019
    42 Rahul Yadav Just Dial 2018-2019
    43 ARTI MADHUKAR NAVGHARE ( SHASHIKALA ) Just Dial 2018-2019
    44 DEEPALI SURJANLAL MATE (VIMAL) Just Dial 2018-2019
    45 MADUHIRI TULARAM JIBHAKATE Just Dial 2018-2019
    46 NEHA KISHOR RAUT  Just Dial 2018-2019
    47 PRIYANKA PURUSHOTTAM DEURMALLE Just Dial 2018-2019
    48 SHITAL ISHWARDAYAL PATLE Just Dial 2018-2019
    49 ABHILESH VINAYAK KHANDARE Just Dial 2018-2019
    50 ARPIT VINAYAK MATE  Just Dial 2018-2019
    51 Mayur Akotkar Just Dial,Escalate Tech India Pvt ltd 2018-2019
    52 Priyal J. Chalakh  Money India Research 2018-2019
    53 Divya Rajam Ydao Money India Research 2018-2019
    54 Kiran S. raut Money India Research 2018-2019
    55 Ashish nagulayya pilli Money India Research 2018-2019
    56 Rupali pandurang khade Money India Research 2018-2019
    57 Prashant V. upase Money India Research 2018-2019
    58 Akshay nichante Money India Research 2018-2019
    59 MONIKA DHANRAJ UGHADE Money India Research 2018-2019
    60 Rupali Khade R.K Infosystem  2018-2019
    61 SANDHYA TURKAR R.K Infosystem  2018-2019
    62 DIPAWLI DILIP LENGURE SGS Technical Servies 2018-2019
    63 DISHA DEVDUTT BHARATKAR SGS Technical Servies 2018-2019
    64 EKTA RAJU RAUT SGS Technical Servies 2018-2019
    65 DIVYA RAJARAM YADAO  SGS Technical Servies 2018-2019
    66 HARSHIKA DILIP RAULKAR SGS Technical Servies 2018-2019
    67 JAINAB KALIM ANSARI SGS Technical Servies 2018-2019
    68 NIRMAL MANOHAR KUMBHKAR KUMAR Shield Research 2018-2019
    69 AMOL ASHOK JAMNIK Shield Research 2018-2019
    70 KIRAN RAUT Shield Research 2018-2019
    71 NEHA VINAYAK UPASE Shield Research 2018-2019
    72 ARATI DEVIDAS BOMBLE Shield Research 2018-2019
    73 ABOLI ARUNRAO TIRPUDE Shield Research 2018-2019
    74 ARTI  HARIDAS KOLHE Shield Research 2018-2019
    75  ROSHNI WAGH Shield Research 2018-2019
    76 Pallavi Deshpande TCS 2018-2019
    77 Gloriya James Infosys 2017-2018
    78 Bharti Kobragade Jain Software, Raipur 2017-2018
    79 Alkas Manapure Jain Software, Raipur 2017-2018
    80 Ashmita Botale Jain Software, Raipur 2017-2018
    81 Priya Bacchipahadi Jain Software, Raipur 2017-2018
    82 Priyanka Chikte Jain Software, Raipur 2017-2018
    83 Raju Tilude Jain Software, Raipur 2017-2018
    84 Shrutika Dhote Jain Software, Raipur 2017-2018
    85 Priyanka Sharma Jain Software, Raipur 2017-2018
    86 Roshni Wagh Sgs Technical Services, Indore 2017-2018
    87 Pallavi Parchake  Sgs Technical Services, Indore 2017-2018
    88 Pooja Nighot  Sgs Technical Services, Indore 2017-2018
    89  Asmita Sitaram Batale Triangle Tele Pvt Ltd Indore 2017-2018
    90 Devendra Gaikawad Triangle Tele Pvt Ltd Indore 2017-2018
    91 Priya Pandurang Rode  Triangle Tele Pvt Ltd Indore 2017-2018
    92 Shri Hari Yatte Triangle Tele Pvt Ltd Indore 2017-2018
    93 Akshay Hande Ucn, Nagpur 2017-2018
    94 Pooja  Mahajan Ucn, Nagpur 2017-2018
    95 Puja Badipahadi Ucn, Nagpur 2017-2018
    96  Rohini Diliprao Navghare Ucn, Nagpur 2017-2018
    97 Mohan Ingle Ucn, Nagpur 2017-2018
    98 Rohot Bakamwar Ucn, Nagpur 2017-2018
    99 Vishal Shingh Ucn, Nagpur 2017-2018
    100 Rakshanda Deep Ucn, Nagpur 2017-2018
    101 Rashmi Netam Victory Terminal Financial Services 2017-2018
    102 Krutika Indane Victory Terminal Financial Services 2017-2018
    103 Leelavati Thote Victory Terminal Financial Services 2017-2018
    104 Rashmi Satish Netam Zappkode Solutions, Nagpur 2017-2018
    105 Ankita Darvekar Alta Vista Pvt Ltd,  2016-2017
    106 Pooja Rodge Alta Vista Pvt Ltd,  2016-2017
    107 Kamini Puppalwar Alta Vista Pvt Ltd,  2016-2017
    108 Pratik Wankhade Dhandhaniya Infotech Pvt Ltd,  2016-2017
    109 BHAGYASHREE TAPRE Dhandhaniya Infotech Pvt Ltd,  2016-2017
    110 Nikhil Taksande Dhandhaniya Infotech Pvt Ltd,  2016-2017
    111 Shweta Mehar Dhandhaniya Infotech Pvt Ltd,  2016-2017
    112 Nikhil Tembhurne Dhandhaniya Infotech Pvt Ltd,  2016-2017
    113 Pallavi Parchke Dhoot Transmissions Pvt Ltd, 2016-2017
    114 Ruchika Chaurasia Dhoot Transmissions Pvt Ltd, 2016-2017
    115 Pooja Nighot Dhoot Transmissions Pvt Ltd, 2016-2017
    116 SRUSHTI V. ALDAK Dhoot Transmissions Pvt Ltd, 2016-2017
    117 Pranali Durge Dhoot Transmissions Pvt Ltd, 2016-2017
    118 RUPALI DHAGE  Dhoot Transmissions Pvt Ltd, 2016-2017
    119 Samidha Falke Dhoot Transmissions Pvt Ltd, 2016-2017
    120 Divya Rao Dhoot Transmissions Pvt Ltd, 2016-2017
    121 Swati Wanjari Dhoot Transmissions Pvt Ltd, 2016-2017
    122 Swati Dhoke Dhoot Transmissions Pvt Ltd, 2016-2017
    123 GAYATRI R MESHRAM Market Magnify Pvt Ltd, 2016-2017
    124 Atul Bopche Market Magnify Pvt Ltd, 2016-2017
    125 Ashwini Pise Mphasis, Imran. 2016-2017
    126 Adwiti Ratnaparkhi Sgs Technical Services Pvt Ltd, 2016-2017
    127 Ankita Askar Sgs Technical Services Pvt Ltd, 2016-2017
    128 Aakruti Nashikkar Sgs Technical Services Pvt Ltd, 2016-2017
    129 Aasawari Raipure Web World Group  2015-2016
    130 Anamika Lokhande Web World Group  2015-2016
    131 Apeksha Bhusari Web World Group  2015-2016
    132 Apoorva Bhardwaj Web World Group  2015-2016
    133 Bhagyashree Gathoo Web World Group  2015-2016
    134 Bhagyashree Patil  Web World Group  2015-2016
    135 Bhagyashri V. Rathod Web World Group  2015-2016
    136 Dipali S. Mohite  Web World Group  2015-2016
    137  Ishani V. Bhagat  Web World Group  2015-2016
    138 Kalyani K Gajpure  Web World Group  2015-2016
    139  Kiran N. Kate  Amazon   2015-2016
    140 Krutika Binod  Amazon   2015-2016
    141 Megha V. Patil  Balarka Technologies Pvt Ltd  2015-2016
    142 Mohini D. Bhagat  Balarka Technologies Pvt Ltd  2015-2016
    143 Monali Bondare  Balarka Technologies Pvt Ltd  2015-2016
    144  Pratiksha H. Bhusari  Qed Enabled Services  2015-2016
    145 Priti S. Mahakalkar  Kartpay 2015-2016
    146  Reshma D. Khapekar  Kartpay 2015-2016
    147  Ruchita Kamde  Kartpay 2015-2016
    148  Safina M. Sayyed  Kartpay 2015-2016
    149 Sayali Naik  Kartpay 2015-2016
    150 Snehal D. Mashakherti  Axioms Tech Guru  2015-2016
    151 Manoj Meshram  Axioms Tech Guru  2015-2016
    152 Pratik O. Mankar  Axioms Tech Guru  2015-2016
    153  Rahul Khetre  Axioms Tech Guru  2015-2016
    154 Rajesh Kumar Axioms Tech Guru  2015-2016
    155  Sachet B. Shambharkar  Axioms Tech Guru  2015-2016
    156  Shubham U. Dongare  Axioms Tech Guru  2015-2016
    157  Swapnil P. Basakhatre  Axioms Tech Guru  2015-2016
    158  Vijay R. Chauhan  Nitor  2015-2016
    159 Rohit Bhagat Nitor  2015-2016
    160 Dhiraj Dhmabharde Nitor  2015-2016
    161 Gaurav Sonule Nitor  2015-2016
    162 Lokesh Patil Nitor  2015-2016
    163 Ritesh V. Hande Nitor  2015-2016
    164 Sheetal Mishra Trivium Education Services P. Ltd 2014-2015
    165 Anushka D. Meshram Trivium Education Services P. Ltd 2014-2015
    166 Vivek A. Wankhede Trivium Education Services P. Ltd 2014-2015
    167 Anurag C. Sawal Trivium Education Services P. Ltd 2014-2015
    168 Sangeet S. Ramteke Trivium Education Services P. Ltd 2014-2015
    169 Shubham Chaubey Horizon Telecom 2014-2015
    170 Priyanka Malekar Horizon Telecom 2014-2015
    171 Swapnil Goenka Horizon Telecom 2014-2015
    172 Akshay K. Bagade Horizon Telecom 2014-2015
    173 Rohini Chavan Horizon Telecom 2014-2015
    174 Ekta  Mall Percept Web Soluitons 2014-2015
    175 Mayuri Hazare Dive In Technology 2014-2015
    176 Swity Khaparde Hubcity Softwares Pvt.Ltd 2014-2015
    177 Ekta Mall Hubcity Softwares Pvt.Ltd 2014-2015
    178 Abhijeet Talkhande Horizon Telecom 2014-2015
    179 Snigdha  Verma Horizon Telecom 2014-2015
    180 Sukruti  Verma Horizon Telecom 2014-2015
    181 Nakul Satpute Horizon Telecom 2014-2015
    182 Sukruti Verma Dive In Technology 2014-2015
    183 Krutika  Indane Dive In Technology 2014-2015
    184  Monu Ravindra Mahorkar Dive In Technology 2014-2015
    185  Nehal Patil Dive In Technology 2014-2015
    186 Priya  Rode  Hubcity Softwares Pvt.Ltd 2014-2015
    187 Puja Tarachand Badiphadi Hubcity Softwares Pvt.Ltd 2014-2015
    188 Snigdha Verma Hubcity Softwares Pvt.Ltd 2014-2015

  • News Article

         

  • Photo Gallery

  • Syllabus

    1     Syllabus

  • Subject Notes

    Sr. No Subject Semester Download
    1     PDM IV
    2     EMF IV
    3     SIGNALS AND SYSTEM IV
    4     DCFM IV
    5     DCOM VI
    6     DSP VI
    7     TSS VI
    8     CSE VI
    9     CCN VIII
    10     M&R VIII
    11     Satellite Communication VIII
    12     MOBILE COMMUNICATION VIII

  • GATE E-Material

    Link of GATE E- Study material of authenticated GATE coaching institute are available for student aspirants

    1     GATE E-Material - Notes View
    2     GATE E-Material - Previous Year Question Papers View